Know your Account Balance by Missed Call?

Introduction: Here in this Article, I want to share you how to Know your Account Balance by Missed Call/ or get you bank balance by a simple missed call.

Details:

Hey now it’s easy  to know your account balance only by a missed call in India. Most of financial institute is now providing this facilities in India earlier it was hectic to know balance just because every time Indian customers needs to visit ATM or bank to know the same.

Some useful links you must know as developer

  1. Delete duplicate records in SQL
  2. Create XML from database table in SQL
  3. Search text in stored procedure in SQL Server
  4. Data filter using Row_Number in SQL server

After giving a call to giving helpline numbers, your call will be disconnect and bank will send details to your registered mobile number. Some bank like SBI provides IVR based system where user need to put input accordingly to get proper output.

S.No. Bank Name Account Balance
1 Axis Bank Account balance details 09225892258
2 Andhra Bank  Account balance details 09223011300
3 Allahabad bank  Account balance details 09224150150
4 Bank of Baroda  Account balance details 09223011311
5 Bhartiya Mahila Bank Account balance details 9212438888
6 Dhanlakshmi Bank Account balance details 08067747700
7 IDBI Bank Account balance details 09212993399
8 Kotak Mahindra Bank Account balance details 18002740110
9 Sindiket Bank Account balance details 09664552255
10 Panjab national Bank Account balance details 18001802222
11 ICICI Bank Account balance details 02230256767
12 HDFC Bank Account balance details 18002703333
13 Bank of India Account balance details 09015135135
14 Cenara Bank Account balance details 09289292892
15 Central Bank of India Account balance details 09222250000
16 Karnatak Bank of India Account balance details 18004251445
17 Indian Bank Account balance details 09289592895
18 State Bank of India (SBI) Account balance details 1800112211 & 18004253800
19 Union Bank of India Account balance details 09223009292
20 UCO Bank Account balance details 09278792787
21 Vijaya Bank Account balance details 18002665555
22 Yes Bank Account balance details 09840909000
23 South India Bank Account balance details 0922300848
24 Bank of Maharastra Account balance details 9222281818
Anand Kumar
@anandkumarv

Anand Kumar

Sr.Tech Lead at CsharpMagic
I am founder of csharpmagic.com and by profession Sr.Tech Lead. I like to explore New Technologies, New Business idea and many more
Anand Kumar
@anandkumarv

Latest posts by Anand Kumar (see all)

Anand Kumar

I am founder of csharpmagic.com and by profession Sr.Tech Lead. I like to explore New Technologies, New Business idea and many more

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *